Privacy Policy

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

The policy of processing personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) is developed in accordance with the Federal Law of 27.07.2006. No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" (hereinafter - FZ-152). This Policy defines the procedure for the processing of personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data at the Kaliningrad International Business School (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) in order to protect the rights and freedoms of a person and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including protection of privacy rights, personal And family secret. The following basic concepts are used in the Policy: automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data by means of computer facilities; Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of the processing of personal data (except for cases when processing is necessary to clarify personal data); Information system of personal data - a set of personal data contained in databases, and providing them with processing of information technologies and technical means; Depersonalization of personal data - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the belonging of personal data to a specific subject of personal data; Personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, updating (updating, modification), extraction, Use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data; Operator - a state body, a municipal body, a legal entity or an individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as defining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data subject to processing, the actions (operations) performed With personal data; Personal data - any information related to a directly or indirectly defined or determined individual (subject of personal data); 4) provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a certain number of persons; Distribution of personal data - actions aimed at the disclosure of personal data to an indeterminate circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or for acquaintance with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including promulgation of personal data in the mass media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or provision of access to Personal data in any other way; Cross-border transfer of personal data - the transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, to a foreign physical or foreign legal entity. Destruction of personal data - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to restore the contents of personal data in the information system of personal data and (or) the result of which material data carriers of personal data are destroyed; The Company is obliged to publish or otherwise provide unlimited access to this Privacy Policy in accordance with Part 2 of Art. 18.1. FZ-152.


2 PRINCIPLES AND TERMS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

2.1 Principles of processing personal data The processing of personal data by the Operator is carried out on the basis of the following principles:
Legality and fair basis;
Limits the processing of personal data to the achievement of specific, pre-determined and legitimate purposes;
Preventing the processing of personal data incompatible with the purposes of collecting personal data;
Prevention of the unification of databases containing personal data, processing of which is carried out for purposes incompatible with each other;
Processing only those personal data that meet the purposes of their processing;
Conformity of the content and volume of processed personal data to the stated processing objectives;
Preventing the processing of personal data that is redundant in relation to the stated purposes of processing them;
Ensuring the accuracy, adequacy and relevance of personal data in relation to the purposes of processing personal data;
Destruction or depersonalization of personal data upon the achievement of the objectives of their processing or in the event of a loss of the need to achieve these goals, if the Operator can not eliminate the admitted violations of personal data, unless otherwise provided by federal law.

2.2. Conditions for the processing of personal data The operator shall process personal data in the presence of at least one of the following conditions:
Processing of personal data is carried out with the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data;
The processing of personal data is necessary to achieve the goals stipulated by the international treaty of the Russian Federation or the law for the implementation and performance of functions, powers and duties imposed by the legislation of the Russian Federation on the operator;
The processing of personal data is necessary for the administration of justice, the enforcement of a judicial act, an act of another body or official subject to enforcement in accordance with the law of the Russian Federation on enforcement proceedings;
The processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the subject of personal data or a beneficiary or guarantor is a party, as well as for the conclusion of a contract on the initiative of a personal data subject or a contract whereby the personal data subject will be a beneficiary or a guarantor;
The processing of personal data is necessary for the exercise of the rights and legitimate interests of the operator or third parties or for the achievement of socially significant purposes, provided that the rights and freedoms of the subject of personal data are not thereby violated;
Processing of personal data, access of an unlimited circle of persons to which is provided by the subject of personal data or at his request (hereinafter - publicly available personal data);
Processing of personal data subject to publication or mandatory disclosure in accordance with federal law.

2.3 Confidentiality of personal data The operator and other persons who have access to personal data must not disclose to third parties or disseminate personal data without the consent of the personal data subject, unless otherwise provided by federal law.

2.4. Public sources of personal data In order to provide information, the Operator can create public sources of personal data of subjects, including directories and address books. In the public sources of personal data with the written consent of the subject may include his surname, name, patronymic, date and place of birth, position, contact phone numbers, e-mail address and other personal data reported by the subject of personal data. Information about the subject must be deleted at any time from the publicly available sources of personal data at the request of the entity or by decision of the court or other authorized state bodies.

2.5 Special categories of personal data Processing by the Operator of special categories of personal data concerning race, nationality, political views, religious or philosophical beliefs, health status, intimate life, is allowed in cases where:
The subject of personal data has given his consent in writing to the processing of his personal data;
Personal data is made publicly available by the subject of personal data;
The processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the legislation on state social assistance, labor legislation, the legislation of the Russian Federation on pensions for state pension provision, on labor pensions;
The processing of personal data is necessary to protect the life, health or other vital interests of the subject of personal data or the life, health or other vital interests of others and obtaining the consent of the personal data subject is impossible;
The processing of personal data is carried out for medical and preventive purposes, with a view to establishing a medical diagnosis, the provision of medical and medico-social services, provided that the processing of personal data is carried out by a person professionally engaged in medical activities and required to maintain medical secrecy in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation;
The processing of personal data is necessary to establish or implement the rights of the subject of personal data or third parties, as well as in connection with the implementation of justice;
Processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the legislation on compulsory types of insurance, with insurance legislation.
Processing of special categories of personal data must be immediately terminated if the reasons for their processing are eliminated, unless otherwise provided by federal law. The processing of personal data on the criminal record can be carried out by the Operator only in cases and in the manner determined in accordance with federal laws.

2.6 Biometric personal data Information that characterizes the physiological and biological characteristics of a person on the basis of which it is possible to establish his identity - biometric personal data - can be processed by the Operator only if there is consent in writing to the subject.

2.7. Instruction of processing personal data to another person. The operator has the right to entrust processing of personal data to another person with the consent of the personal data subject, unless otherwise stipulated by federal law, on the basis of a contract concluded with that person. A person carrying out the processing of personal data on behalf of the Operator shall comply with the principles and rules for the processing of personal data provided for by FZ-152.

2.8 Cross-border transfer of personal data The operator must ensure that the foreign state to which the transfer of personal data is intended to provide adequate protection of the rights of subjects of personal data, prior to the commencement of such transfer. Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not provide adequate protection of the rights of subjects of personal data can be carried out in the following cases:
The consent of the personal data subject in writing to the cross-border transfer of his personal data;
The execution of a contract to which the subject of personal data is a party.


3 RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT

3.1 Consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data The subject of personal data decides to provide his personal data and agrees to their processing freely, his will and in his interest. Consent to the processing of personal data may be given by the subject of personal data or his representative in any form that allows to confirm the fact of its receipt, unless otherwise provided by federal law. Obligation to provide evidence of the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data or evidence of the grounds specified in FZ-152 is vested in the Operator.

3.2 Rights of the personal data subject The personal data subject has the right to receive from the Operator information regarding the processing of his personal data, if such right is not restricted in accordance with federal laws. The subject of personal data has the right to demand from the Operator the specification of his personal data, their blocking or destruction in the event that personal data are incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, and also take measures provided by law to protect their rights . Processing of personal data in order to promote goods, works, services on the market by making direct contacts with a potential consumer by means of communication means, as well as for the purposes of political agitation is allowed only with the prior consent of the subject of personal data. The said processing of personal data is recognized as being carried out without the prior consent of the personal data subject, unless the Company proves that such consent was obtained. The operator must immediately stop, at the request of the personal data subject, the processing of his personal data for the above purposes. It is prohibited to make decisions based solely on the automated processing of personal data that generate legal consequences with respect to the subject of personal data or otherwise affect his rights and legitimate interests, with the exception of cases provided for by federal laws or with the consent of the personal data subject in writing. If the personal data subject considers that the Operator processes his personal data in violation of the requirements of FZ-152 or otherwise violates his rights and freedoms, the personal data subject has the right to appeal against the actions or inaction of the Operator to the Authorized body for protection of the rights of subjects of personal data or in court . The subject of personal data has the right to protect their rights and legitimate interests, including compensation for damages and (or) compensation for moral harm in the courts.


4 SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is provided by the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to ensure the requirements of federal legislation in the field of personal data protection. To prevent unauthorized access to personal data, the Operator uses the following organizational and technical measures:
Appointment of officials responsible for organizing the processing and protection of personal data;
Restriction of the composition of persons having access to personal data;
Familiarizing the subjects with the requirements of the federal legislation and regulatory documents of the Operator for the processing and protection of personal data;
Organization of accounting, storage and circulation of information carriers;
Identification of threats to the security of personal data during processing, the formation of threat models based on them;
The development on the basis of the threat model of the personal data protection system;
Checking the readiness and effectiveness of using information security tools;
Differentiation of users' access to information resources and software and hardware information processing tools;
Registration and recording of actions of users of information systems of personal data;
The use of anti-virus tools and means of restoring the protection of personal data;
Application of firewall, intrusion detection, security analysis and cryptographic protection of information in necessary cases;
The organization of a pass-through regime to the territory of the Operator, the protection of premises with technical means for processing personal data.


5 FINAL PROVISIONS

Other rights and obligations of the Operator as a personal data operator are determined by the legislation of the Russian Federation in the field of personal data. Officials of the Operator who are guilty of violating the rules governing the processing and protection of personal data bear material, disciplinary, administrative, civil or criminal liability in accordance with the procedure established by federal laws.
Our contacts
KIBS in Russia:
reception: +7 (4012) 956 298
e-mail: program@kibs.ru

KIBS in Kazakhstan:
reception: +7 (7212) 50 45 31, +7 (7017) 264 321
e-mail: program@kibs.ru

Address: 236000, Russian Federation, Kaliningrad, ul. Gorkogo 23

Privacy Policy. Cookie Policy. 16+
All information on the site is informative and does not constitute a public offer.
© 2017 Kaliningrad International Business School. All rights reserved.